Latest News

Master Wood returns from France for Christmas belt examinations

Proud founder Master Bruce Wood looks forward to the future of our art ................

Posted on: 22 December 2017
Chief Instructor Gordon McIver recieves Inspiration award

Mr McIver’s dedication to Sooyang Do whilst battling prostate cancer led him to receiving the Inspiration award at this years Aberdeen’s Sport Awards........

Posted on: 04 November 2017
£5,000 raised for Clan at UKSA fundraising event

UKSA martial artists train for 13 hours for local North East charity Clan..........................

Posted on: 02 July 2017

Bridge of Don Aberdeen
Tuesday & Thursday

Address

Oldmachar Academy Jesmond Drive Aberdeen
AB22 8UR

Mrs McIver 07889850229

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Bucksburn Aberdeen
Monday

Address

Bucksburn Academy Kepplehills Road Aberdeen
AB21 9DG

Mr Collins 07886356309

Juniors/Adults:

6pm-7pm

Cairncry Aberdeen
Monday & Wednesday

Address

Cairncry Community Centre
Fosterhill Road
Aberdeen
AB165HL

Mr Roberts
07934434413

Juniors:

5:30pm - 6:30pm

Adults:

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Kaimhill Aberdeen
Monday & Wednesday

Address

Kaimhill Primary Pitmedden Terrace
Aberdeen
AB10 7HR

Mr Bremner 07970188825

Monday

Juniors/Adults:

6pm-7pm

Extra 1/2 hour for ADULTS ONLY 

7pm-7.30pm

Wednesday 

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Peterculter Aberdeen
Wednesday & Friday

Address

Peterculter Sports Centre Coronation Road Peterculter Aberdeen
AB14 0RQ

Mr Bremner 07970188825

Wednesday

Juniors: 

4.30pm-5.30pm

Friday

Juniors:

5.30pm-6.30pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

St Machar Aberdeen
Wednesday

Address

St Machar Academy
St Machar Drive Aberdeen
AB24 3YZ

Mr Collins 07886356309

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Summerhill Aberdeen
Tuesday & Thursday

Address

Curl Aberdeen Eday Walk Summerhill Aberdeen
AB15 6LN

Mr McIver 07549636536

Tuesday

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Thursday

Juniors ages 4/5years:

5.15pm-6pm

Juniors ages 5 years +: 

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Aboyne Aberdeenshire
Thursday

Address

Aboyne Masonic Hall
Charlestown Road
Aboyne Aberdeenshire
AB34 5EJ

Miss Hart 07866897848

Juniors:

6.30pm-7.30pm / 7.30pm-8.30pm

Alford Aberdeenshire
Tuesday & Friday

Address

Howe Trinity Church
110 Main Street Alford Aberdeenshire AB33 8AD

Mr Roberts 07934434413

Tuesday

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Friday

Adults/Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Balmedie Aberdeenshire
Saturday

Address

Balmedie Leisure Centre Eigie Road Balmedie Aberdeenshire AB23 8YF

Mr Collins 07886356309

Juniors:

10.30am-

11.30 am

Adults:

11.30am-12.30pm

Banchory Aberdeenshire
Tuesday & Thursday

Address

Banchory Town Hall
High Street Banchory Aberdeenshire AB31 5RP

Mr Bremner 07970188825

Tuesday

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Black Belts:

8pm-9pm

Thursday

Juniors:

5.45pm-6.30pm

Ellon Aberdeenshire
Tuesday & Thursday

Address

Ellon Academy Community Campus
Kellie Pearl Way
Ellon
Aberdeenshire AB41 8LF

Mrs Moar 07725837756

Juniors:

6.30pm - 7.30pm

Adults:

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Inverurie Aberdeenshire
Tuesday

Address

Inverurie Academy (annex)
Jackson Street Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 3PX

Mr Collins
07886356309

Juniors:

7pm-8pm

Adults:

8pm-9pm

Kemnay Aberdeenshire
Monday

Address

Kemnay Academy
Bremner Way
Kemnay
Aberdeenshire
AB51 5FW

Mrs Hampton 07760282692

Juniors:

7.15pm - 8.15pm

Adults:

8.15pm - 9.15pm

Kintore Aberdeenshire
Friday

Address

Kintore Primary Castle Walk
Kintore
Aberdeenshire AB51 0RU

Mrs Staniforth 07860144177

Juniors:

6.30pm - 7.30pm

Adults:

6.30pm - 7.30pm

Kirkton of Skene Aberdeenshire
Monday

Address

Skene Milne Hall Kirkton of Skene Aberdeenshire AB32 6SQ

Mr Bremner 07970188825

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Black Belts:

8pm-9pm

Newmachar Aberdeenshire
Thursday

Address

Newmachar Scout Hut Hillbrae Way Newmachar Aberdeenshire AB21 0UR

Mr Collins 07886356309

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Oldmeldrum Aberdeenshire
Friday

Address

Meldrum Academy
Colpy Road Oldmeldrum Aberdeenshire
AB51 0NT

Mr Collins 07886356309

Juniors:

6.30pm - 7.30pm

Adults:

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Portlethen Aberdeenshire
Monday & Wednesday

Address

Portlethen Academy Bruntland Road Portlethen Aberdeenshire AB12 4QL

Mrs McIver 07889850229

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Stonehaven Aberdeenshire
Wednesday & Saturday

Address

Mackie Academy
Slug Road Stonehaven Aberdeenshire AB39 3DF

Mr Walker 07446049291

Wednesday

​Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Saturday

Juniors:

10am-11am

Adults:

11am-noon

Torphins
Tuesday

Address

Learney Hall
9 Beltie Road
Torphins
AB31 4JT

Miss Hart
07866897848

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Westhill Aberdeenshire
Wednesday

Address

Westdyke Leisure Centre
4 Westdyke Avenue
Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6QX

Mr Bremner 07970188825

Juniors:

6pm-7pm

Adults:

7pm-8pm

Sparring Class:

8pm-9pm

Trie Sur Baïse France
Monday & Wednesday

Address

65220
Trie-sur-Baïse

Master B.Wood
07736641985

​Adult Beginners:

6pm - 7pm

Adults:

7pm - 8.15pm